Ecclesiastical Authority

MOST REV. DOMINIC LUMON

was born at Monsangpantha, Manipur, on 1 June 1948; ordained Priest on 6 February 1977, appointed Coadjutor Archbishop of Imphal on 18 January 2002; consecrated on 7 April 2002; appointed Archbishop of Imphal 12 July 2006.
MOST REV.JOSEPH MITTATHANY

was born at Kalikavu, Kerala, on 12 July 1931; ordained Priest on 23 April 1959; elected Bishop of Tezpur on 26 June 1969; consecrated on 27 September 1969; appointed Bishop of Imphal on 21 April 1980; installed on 29 June 1980; appointed Archbishop of Imphal on 1 August 1995; installed on 8 September 1995; retired on 12 July, 2006.

Copy Right 2014,Archdiocese of Imphal, All Right Reseved